Recent Placements

Recent Placements
MLI works diligently on behalf of Michigan schools to help secure the best Superintendent for each respective district during the Superintendent Search process. Congratulations to the following recently placed Superintendents...
  • Bill O’Brien Jr., Mona Shores Public Schools
  • Carrie Wozniak, Fraser Public Schools
  • Chris Parker, Petoskey Public Schools
  • David Washburn, Comstock Public Schools
  • Dedrick Martin, Caledonia Community Schools
  • Jaleelah Ahmed, Hamtramck School District
  • James Knoll, Edwardsburg Public Schools
  • Dr. Jamii Hitchcock, Oak Park School District
  • Dr. Jason Jeffrey, West Shore Educational Service District
  • Jennifer Goodman, Mar Lee School District
  • Jon Hoover, Glen Lake Community Schools
  • Kevin Kelly, Camden-Frontier Schools
  •  Kevin Schooley, South Haven Public Schools
  • Kevin Simmons, Pennfield Schools
  • Kristy Spann, Bentley Community Schools  
  • Dr. Mandy Stewart, Charlotte Public Schools
  • Marc Kramer, Quincy Community Schools
  • Mark Palmer, St. John's Public Schools
  • Matthew Cortez, Muskegon Public Schools
  • Dr. Paul Salah, Huron Valley Schools
  • Pete Bush, Sparta Area Schools
  • Ric Seager, Watervliet Public Schools
  • Rick Reo, Paw Paw Public Schools
  • Rob Blitchok, Thornapple Kellogg Schools
  • Ronna Steel, Union City Community Schools
  • Scott Smith, Cedar Springs Public Schools
  • Stephen Seelye, Pellston Public Schools
  • Dr. Thomas Bruce, St. Joseph Public Schools
  • Troy Reehl, Hillsdale ISD
  • Youssef Mosallom, Crestwood Schools
  • Matthew Wandrie, Berrien RESA
  • Stephanie Long, Leland Public Schools
  • Ben Kirby, Lake Orion
  • Kyle Hamlin, Montcalm Area ISD
  • John Mertz, Olivet Community Schools
  • Steven Archibald, South Lyon Community Schools
  • John Dignan, Wayne-Westland Community Schools
  • Matt Spencer, Coopersville Area Schools
  • Jim Wisely, Constantine Schools
  • Robert Walker, The Greenspire School
  • James Emery, Wolverine Community Schools
  • Griff Mills, Taylor School District
  • Bob Cassaday, Byron Public Schools
  • Jakob Veith, Kaleva Norman Dickson/Bear Lake
  • Greg Eding, Lakeshore Public Schools
  • Ben Bandfield, Lawton Community Schools
  • Andrew Hubbard, Lewis Cass ISD
  • Jennifer Fee, St. Joseph Public Schools
  • Christie Robinson, Springport Public Schools
  • Dr. Brandon Graham, Jenison Public Schools
  • Dr. Steve Laatsch, Saline Area Schools
  • Jeff Wright, Newaygo Public Schools
  • Chad Holt, Mar Lee Schools
  • Erik Weatherwax , Jonesville Community Schools
  • Phil Jankowski, Anchor Bay school District
  • Scott Francis, Berkley School District
  • Dr. Richard Klee, Beecher Community Schools
  • Valerie Orr, Grosse Ile Township Schools
  • Dr. Embekka Roberson, Birmingham Public Schools
  • Joseph Hollenbeck, Mesick Consolidated Schools
  • Ben Gurk, Ionia Public Schools
  • Blake Prewitt, Newaygo County RESA
  • Julie Bedford, Gleaners Community Food Bank
  • Jason Stowe, Glen Lake Schools (interim)
  • Dr. Kyle Corlette, Ludington Area School District
  • Dr. Ty Weeks, Dearborn Heights District #7
  • Dr. Michael Burde, Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
  • Peter Spadafore, Middle Cities Education Association
  • Dr. John Ritzler, Cassopolis Public Schools
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.